USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio Recife Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio

Book Your Stay
2026-07-28
2026-07-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

49

Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio

 Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

The 45 m² Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio apartment is situated in Boa Vista with fashion stores, record shops, and tattoo studios, only 1.3 km from the Embassy of the Giant Puppets, and overlooks the sea. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.

Providing a convenient setting in Recife, this apartment is not far from the Thirteen of May Park. Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio apartment is about 25 minutes' walk from the Brum Dock and Guararapes airport is 15 minutes’ drive away. The 19th-century observatory Malakoff Tower is merely 1.4 km away, while the Republic Square Architectural Complex is right near this apartment.

Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio apartment has a terrace, a sitting area, and a kitchen, and comforts such as climate control. Guests staying in the apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.

This accommodation is equipped with a kitchen. The property is just steps from Riachuelo bus station.


Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Security
  • Lift
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 13:00

Frequently asked questions

  • What popular attractions are close to Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio apartment?

    Guests of Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Paco Alfandega Shopping Mall, placed nearly 15 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Praca Rio Branco (1.3 km) as well as Patio de Sao Pedro (1.1 km).
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio apartment?

    Guests of Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 13:00.
  • What are the best restaurants around Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio apartment?

    For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Leite, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Portuguese dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio apartment. Additionally, they can try out Bar Central, which specializes in international dishes, conveniently found a mere 450 metres away.
  • Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?

    Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a kitchen and offers coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well.
  • What is the size of the apartment exactly?

    The apartment consists of 45 square meters.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-28
2026-07-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Apto Recife Aurora Mar E Rio, Brazil

Rua Da Aurora, 295 Apto 1603, Recife, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteis-noreste-de-brasil.com

All rights reserved